http://www.vueweekly.com/bestof2013/#Media
Best Radio Station
Sonic 102.9
sonic1029.com
1st Runner Up
Now Radio
1023nowradio.com
2nd Runner Up
CJSR
cjsr.com
Best Radio Hosts
Crash and Mars 102.3 Now
crashandmars.com
1st Runner Up
Garner Andrews
sonic1029.com
2nd Runner Up (tie)
Terry, Bill and Steve
k97.com
Ryder
hot107.ca
Best Morning Radio Host
Garner Andrews
Sonic 102.9
sonic1029.com
1st Runner Up
Crash and Mars
crashandmars.com
2nd Runner Up
Ryder
hot107.com
Best Afternoon Radio Hosts
Lane Mitchell
Sonic 102.9
sonic1029.com
1st Runner Up
Rachel Day
1023nowradio.com
2nd Runner Up
Portia Clark
cbc.ca/radioactive
Best Late-night Radio host
Fitzy
102.3 Now
1023nowradio.com
1st Runner Up
Brandy Taylor
sonic1029.com
2nd Runner Up
Taylor Smith
925freshfm.com
Best TV Station
Global TV
globaltvedmonton.com
1st Runner Up
CTV Edmonton
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
2nd Runner Up
City TV
citytv.com/edmonton
Best TV Morning show
Breakfast TV
City TV
btedmonton.ca
1st Runner Up
Global TV
globaltvedmonton.com
2nd Runner Up
CTV Edmonton
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
Best TV Newscast
Global News hour
globaltvedmonton.com
1st Runner Up
CTV News
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
2nd Runner Up
CBC
cbc.ca/edmonton
Best TV News Anchor (Individual)
Gord Steinke
Global TV
globaltvedmonton.com
1st Runner Up
Shaye Ganam
globaltvedmonton.com
2nd Runner Up
Daryl McIntyre
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
Best TV News anchor (Team)
Jennifer Crosby & Shaye Ganam
Global TV
globaltvedmonton.com
1st Runner Up
Carrie Doll & Daryl McIntyre
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
2nd Runner Up
Gord Steinke
& Carole Anne Devaney
globaltvedmonton.com
Best TV Sportscaster (tie)
Kevin Karius
Global TV
globaltvedmonton.com
John Sexsmith
Global TV
globaltvedmonton.com
1st Runner Up
Adam Cook
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
Best TV Weatherperson
Josh Classen
CTV Edmonton
Edmonton.ctvnews.ca
1st Runner Up
Mike Sobel
globaltvedmonton.com
2nd Runner Up
Nicola Crosbie
globaltvedmonton.com
Best Podcast
The Movie Jerks
themoviejerks.ca/podcast/
1st Runner Up
What it is
whatitispodcast.com
2nd Runner Up
The Unknown Studio
theunknownstudio.ca
Best Twitterer
Creole Envie
@creoleenvie
1st Runner Up (tie)
Kikki Planet
@kikkiplanet
MasterMaq
@mastermaq
Best Local Affairs Blog
MasterMaq
blog.mastermaq.ca
1st Runner Up
Daniel Costa
danielcosta.ca
2nd Runner Up
The Wanderer
thewandereronline.com
Best Arts/Film Blog
Fish Griwkowsky
blogs.edmontonjournal.com
1st Runner Up
Movie Jerks
themoviejerks.ca
2nd Runner Up
Sound and Noise
thesoundandnoise.com
Best Food Blog
Only Here
for the Food
onlyhereforthefood.ca
1st Runner Up
Eating is the Hard part
eatingisthehardpart.com
2nd Runner Up (tie)
Liane Faulder
blogs.edmontonjournal.com
Edible Woman
edible.woman.com
Best Fashion Blog
Dress Me Dearly
dressmedearly.com
1st Runner Up
Yu Fashion
yufashion.blogspot.com
2nd Runner Up
Adventures in Fashion
adventures-in-fashion.blogspot.com
Best Music Blog
New Music Michael
newmusicmichael.com
1st Runner Up
YEG Music Club
yegmusicclub.com
2nd Runner Up
Silent Shout
Silentshout.ca